Welcome Package

Up to $450 + 250 Free Spins

Across three deposits

Coolzino CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$15
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$1,000

Coolzino Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Reloads and Free Spins

Coolzino Casino bonuses cover a three-stage welcome package, reload deals, free spins and a no-deposit offer. The headline package gives up to $450 in bonus money and 250 free spins, with wagering set at 35× the bonus amount.
Coolzino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (reference OGL/2024/1126/0521). All transactions and player data are protected by SSL encryption.

Welcome Bonus: three deposits and up to $450 in bonus money

The welcome offer is spread across your first three qualifying deposits. In total, it provides up to $450 in bonus money and 250 free spins. The individual stages are shown in euros, while the package headline is presented as $450, so check the currency displayed in your cashier before making a deposit.

DepositBonusFree spinsMain condition
First deposit100% up to €150150 on selected Pragmatic Play slotsMinimum qualifying deposit €15
Second deposit55% up to €15010035× wagering on bonus
Third deposit100% up to €150None stated for this stage35× wagering on bonus

The minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package is €15. Wagering applies to the bonus amount only, rather than your deposit plus the bonus. For example, a €100 deposit receiving a €100 bonus creates a €100 wagering base, not €200. At 35×, that means €3,500 in qualifying turnover.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least €15 for the welcome package, using the currency and amount shown in the cashier.

Use the bonus funds after real funds

Bonus funds become available for wagering once existing real funds have been used.

Clear the turnover

Complete 35× wagering on the bonus amount within seven days for that stage.

Keep the bet within the limit

Use stakes of no more than €5 while the bonus wagering is active.

You cannot submit a withdrawal request while an active bonus is in place. If you transfer or withdraw the deposit before the required turnover is complete, the bonus and all winnings from that bonus are forfeited. Only one account is allowed per household, device and IP address.

Free Spins: how the spin rewards and wagering work

The welcome package includes 150 free spins with the first deposit and 100 free spins with the second deposit. The first batch is for selected Pragmatic Play slots. Each free spin has a value of $0.20.

Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement on the bonus amount. For a simple example, $20 in winnings from the free spins would create a wagering base of $20; at 40×, the required turnover would be $800.

The first deposit includes 150 free spins on selected Pragmatic Play slots.
The second deposit includes 100 free spins.
Each spin is valued at $0.20.
Wagering on free-spin winnings is 40×.
The welcome package does not require a promo code.

Beyond the welcome package, Coolzino also lists a promotional offer of 100,000 free spins across the platform. The free spins form part of the wider bonus mix, alongside reload promotions, cashback through rakeback and tournament promotions.

No Deposit Bonus: 50 free spins with a $75 cashout cap

A no-deposit offer of 50 free spins is listed for Coolzino Casino Australia. It comes with a $10 maximum bet, a $75 maximum cashout and 35× wagering on winnings.

OfferMaximum betMaximum cashoutWagering
50 free spins$10$7535× on winnings

The wagering contribution depends on the game type. Pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, live roulette and live blackjack contribute 10%. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, live shows and table games contribute 0%.

That difference can change how quickly qualifying turnover builds. A $10 bet on a pokies title contributes the full amount, while a $10 bet on roulette contributes $1 towards the wagering requirement. The $10 maximum bet applies while clearing this offer.

Promo Code: claim the welcome package without entering one

No promo code is required to claim the welcome package. You can focus on choosing the qualifying deposit and checking the stage terms before you start wagering.

The registration form has a promo-code field if a code is available, but the welcome package itself is listed without a code requirement. The main conditions are the qualifying deposit, the wagering calculation, the maximum bet and the seven-day stage limit.

  1. Choose the welcome stage you are taking up.
  2. Check the qualifying deposit amount shown for that offer.
  3. Confirm the 35× bonus wagering rule and €5 maximum bet.
  4. Make the deposit and use the bonus under its active terms.
  5. Finish the stage within seven days before requesting a withdrawal.

The same practical approach helps with other promotions. Read the wagering base first, then check the maximum bet, time limit, contribution rules and any cashout cap. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is where the real cost of a promotion is easiest to understand.

Reload bonuses, cashback and loyalty rewards for returning players

Once the welcome package is finished, the promotion mix continues with reload bonuses and other rewards. Listed deposit offers include 100% up to $500 with 50 extra spins, 100% up to $1,000 and 75% up to $1,500. Sunday reload promotions are also available at 50% up to $1,500 or 50% up to $500.

Additional promotions include an extra reload of up to 18%, an offer of up to 25% and a highroller gift for players who deposit large amounts. Cashback is provided as rakeback, meaning customers receive a percentage of rakeback. A rakeback boost is also listed as a promotional mechanic.

PromotionOffer
Reload bonus50% up to $1,500
Reload bonus50% up to $500
Sunday reload50% up to $1,500 or 50% up to $500
Additional reloadUp to 18%
Additional offerUp to 25%
Highroller bonusA gift on deposits for players depositing large amounts

The loyalty club has four tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum. Rewards increase by tier, and returning players can receive reload promotions and tournaments through the VIP club. Tournament promotions include Spinoleague 2026 with an $18,000,000 prize pool, plus Daily Wins with a $3,750 daily prize pool.

How game contributions affect bonus wagering

Not every game type contributes equally towards bonus wagering. Pokies contribute 100%, while blackjack, roulette, video poker, live roulette and live blackjack contribute 10%. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, live shows and table games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, live roulette and live blackjack10%
Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, live shows and table games0%

For example, $100 wagered on pokies counts as $100 of qualifying turnover. The same $100 wagered on a 10% contribution game counts as $10. A game with a 0% contribution does not help clear the wagering requirement.

These rules apply when working through the listed bonus terms. Keep your stake within the active promotion's maximum bet, and allow enough time to complete each seven-day welcome stage. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget and use the deposit-limit or self-exclusion tools in your account if you need a firmer boundary.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Coolzino Casino welcome bonus?

It is a three-stage package worth up to $450 in bonus money and 250 free spins. The stages are 100% up to €150 plus 150 spins, 55% up to €150 plus 100 spins, and 100% up to €150.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is 15 euros. This threshold applies to any deposit you make when claiming a welcome bonus or other promotional offer at Coolzino Casino. Keeping the requirement at this level means that most players can qualify without committing a large sum of money upfront. Always check the current bonus terms before depositing to confirm that the amount you plan to deposit meets the qualifying criteria.

Is a promo code needed for the welcome package?

No. The welcome package is listed without a promo code requirement.

How much wagering is required on the bonus?

Wagering is 35× the bonus amount only, not the deposit plus bonus. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet during active bonus wagering is €5.

How long do I have to clear each welcome stage?

Each welcome bonus stage must be cleared within seven days.

Does Coolzino have a no-deposit bonus?

A no-deposit offer of 50 free spins is listed. It has a $10 maximum bet, a $75 maximum cashout and 35× wagering on winnings.

Can I request a withdrawal while a bonus is active?

No withdrawal request can be made while an active bonus is in place. The bonus must be fully wagered first.